Chale Nova Aurora Villa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a location within 10 minutes' drive of Shangri-la, the 2-bedroom Chale Nova Aurora Villa Sao Tome das Letras gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This Sao Tome das Letras villa is suitable for up to 5 guests and features private car parking.
Cachoeira Eubiose is nestled 2.6 km from the property, and Cachoeira Sobradinho is 3.2 km away.
Offering mountain views, Chale Nova Aurora Villa comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at the Sao Tome das Letras accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests can make use of a dining area, equipped with tea and coffee making facilities. The kitchen also offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Poco das Esmeraldas1.2 km
- Shangri-la2.6 km
- Pico do Gaviao3.1 km
- Church3.5 km
- Eubiose Waterfall2.6 km
- Cachoeira Sobradinho3.2 km
- Sobradinho Caves3.4 km
- Poco de Jade4.2 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky100 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chale Nova Aurora Villa?
Guests of Chale Nova Aurora Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Nova Aurora Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Nova Aurora Villa is $30. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chale Nova Aurora Villa?
Guests of Chale Nova Aurora Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What services are included at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers guests 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Chale Nova Aurora Villa?
You can stay at Chale Nova Aurora Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chale Nova Aurora Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chale Nova Aurora Villa, be sure to explore Sao Tome das Letras's main landmarks, including Shangri-la (2.6 km), Cachoeira Sobradinho (3.2 km), and Cachoeira Eubiose, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.